Art Contemporain Day Sale
Art Contemporain Day Sale
Lot Closed
December 3, 02:50 PM GMT
Estimate
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
Description
Jean Fautrier
1898 - 1964
signed with the artist's initials and dated 59
oil wash on blotting paper
55,2 x 64,5 cm ; 21¾x 25⅜in.
Executed in 1959.
______________________________________________________________________
Jean Fautrier
1898 - 1964
signé des initiales et daté 59
lavage à l'huile sur papier buvard
55,2 x 64,5 cm ; 21¾x 25⅜in.
Exécuté en 1959.